Have you heard? We have recently added Cocamidopropyl Betaine to our expansive product line!
Cocamidopropyl Betaine, CAPB for short, is a colorless to pale yellow liquid derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA). This versatile ingredient is widely sought-after for cosmetic and personal care applications, frequently added to shampoo, liquid soaps, and liquid bubble bath as an effective foam booster and stabilizer. As a cleanser and medium-strength surfactant, Cocamidopropyl betaine is frequently utilized in face, body, and hand washes.
This versatile material is an advantageous emulsifying agent and thickener in cosmetic products as well as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. Common products formulated with Cocamidopropyl include pet shampoo, cleansing lotions, shower gels, toothpaste, makeup removers, contact lens solution, laundry detergent, and additional topical hygiene products.
Head to BulkNaturalOils.com for bulk pack sizes at competitive wholesale pricing!