Stay Cool in June with Summer Savings!

Celebrate the arrival of Summer with our hot savings! Don’t miss out—use coupon code BNOJUNE24 at checkout to enjoy 15% off the entire month on select ingredients! Almond Oil – Sweet Virgin Kosher (S1003) Brazil Nut Oil – Virgin Organic (S1724) Cedarwood Oil – Cupressus Funebris (E1033) Corn Oil – Virgin Organic (S1156) Candle Wax…

NEW: Mango Butter – Low Melt (Olein)!

Jedwards International is a long-time supplier of conventional and organic-certified mango butter, a natural material extracted from the kernel of Mangifera indica. This versatile ingredient is coveted by cosmetics and food formulators for its high oxidative stability and naturally high content of non-saponifiables. Our latest mango derivative offers additional benefits with the arrival of Mango…

NEW PRODUCT: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Have you heard? We have recently added Cocamidopropyl Betaine to our expansive product line! Cocamidopropyl Betaine, CAPB for short, is a colorless to pale yellow liquid derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine (DMAPA). This versatile ingredient is widely sought-after for cosmetic and personal care applications, frequently added to shampoo, liquid soaps, and liquid bubble bath…

NEW: Ginkgo Biloba Extract

We are welcoming a new extract powder product to our vast, eclectic product line – Ginkgo Biloba Extract Powder! The genus Ginkgo is one of the oldest known tree species on earth, with a large portion of its DNA pre-dating the late Jurassic Period! Ginkgo was cultivated in early human history and remains a popular…

photo of ripe mangoes

Prepare for the Upcoming Dry Months With Mango Butter

The seeds of stone fruits are often used for their power to produce oils and butters. One such drupe is the Mango: the national fruit of India and national tree of Bangladesh! This colorful fruit is praised for its flavor and scent, and the seed within yields a butter of exceptional quality. Jedwards International is…

NEW: Kukui Nut Oil – Virgin Organic

We’re excited to announce the arrival of a new product, now offering Virgin Organic Kukui Nut oil! The kukui nut, or candlenut, is a drupe from the flowering tree Aleurites moluccanus. It’s natively found in abundance among Polynesia, Hawaii, South Asia, and China. The kukui is said to be a symbol of peace, protection, and…

Fall Into the Season with Sensational Savings!

How many agree with us that the best season has arrived?  We look forward to the beginning of Fall year after year at Jedwards! The landscape in New England is quite picturesque with its vibrant natural colors during peak fall foliage. Jedwards is embracing the new season with colorful savings by offering 15% off pails…

NEW Product: Propylene Glycol – USP

Our latest addition to our product portfolio is an essential ingredient for several formulations: Propylene Glycol – USP! As an odorless, colorless, and tasteless liquid, Propylene Glycol – USP is a synthetic fluid largely used across a variety of industries. With an abundance of versatile properties, propylene glycol performs as a solvent to dissolve substances. …

NEW: Cedarwood Oil – Cupressus Funebris Organic

Cupressus funebris, also known as the Chinese weeping cypress tree, is a mid-sized coniferous tree native to southwestern and central China. The largest of these trees can grow upwards of 100 feet tall and are typically cultivated as ornamental trees for their graciously weeping branches. Not only are these trees prized for their elegant look,…

NEW: Glycerol Monostearate (GMS)

To accompany our organic certified Glycerol Monostearate, we are now offering a conventional Glycerol Monostearate! Glyceryl Monostearate, commonly referred to as GMS, is an odorless white flakey substance with a sweet flavor profile produced by combining glycerin and stearic acid, having a minimum of 40% Monoglyceride content. Glyceryl Monostearate acts as an emulsifier, anticaking, and…

NEW: Star Anise – Organic

Searching for an organic certified Star Anise oil? We got you covered! Star Anise, also known by its botanical name Illicium verum, is a medium-sized flowering tree native to northeast Vietnam and southwest China. The star-shaped seed pods of the fruit are collected, dried, and used as a spice in wide range of culinary applications….