The seeds of stone fruits are often used for their power to produce oils and butters. One such drupe is the Mango: the national fruit of India and national tree of Bangladesh! This colorful fruit is praised for its flavor and scent, and the seed within yields a butter of exceptional quality. Jedwards International is a proud supplier of both conventional and organic Mango Butter.
Mango Butter is a natural material extracted from the kernel of the mango fruit. As a refined ingredient, this butter is whitish in color and carries a mild to nonexistent aroma. Mango Butter has high oxidative stability and remains solid at room temperature.
Mango butter is high in oleic and stearic fatty acids as well as antioxidants. These components are highly desired when formulating topical cosmetics as they nourish and protect the skin and hair. Mango butter may be utilized in body butter, soaps, moisturizers, lotions, and conditioners; it is especially useful as an ingredient for products targeting exceptionally dry skin or hair. Formulators may prefer Mango Butter over other butters due to its mild scent, rich texture, and intense moisturizing ability.
Visit bulknaturaloils.com to procure your mango butter at wholesale pricing today!