If your business is looking for a specialty ingredient to feature on their production line, then Sal butter should definitely be on your next purchase order. Sal Butter is sourced from India, where the collection of Sal seeds, benefits the women who work in the forests, helping to sustain their communities. With a melting point of 27-39°C (skin temperature) this material is ideal for cosmetic formulations. Explore the great physical and chemical properties of Sal Butter, along with its cultivation history to incorporate them into your next product launch. For first time customers, looking to purchase this amazing product, use the coupon code “Fuzzy550” for $5.00 off!